Campaign 2016 election results - WFSB 3 Connecticut

Election Returns

U. S. President Connecticut
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Hillary Clinton (Dem)
check
88443254%
 Donald Trump (GOP)66826641%
 Gary Johnson (Lib)480513%
 Jill Stein (Grn)227931%
U. S. President United States
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Hillary Clinton (Dem)6046724548%
 Donald Trump (GOP)
check
6007165047%
 Gary Johnson (Lib)41230623%
 Jill Stein (Grn)12371161%
Legalization, regulation and taxation of marijuana
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  YES
check
173917954%
  NO 150695046%
U. S. Senate Connecticut
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richard Blumenthal (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
98629163%
 Dan Carter (GOP)54648935%
 Richard Lion (Lib)179071%
 Jeffery Russell (Grn)164371%
U. S. House CT District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Larson (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
19304064%
 Matthew Corey (GOP)10421434%
 Michael DeRosa (Grn)62832%
U. S. House CT District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe Courtney (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
20758463%
 Daria Novak (GOP)11158734%
 Jonathan Pelto (Grn)53322%
 Daniel Reale (Lib)50162%
U. S. House CT District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rosa DeLauro (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
20890069%
 Angel Cadena (GOP)9537031%
U. S. House CT District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Himes (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
18592860%
 John Shaban (GOP)12363040%
U. S. House CT District 5
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Elizabeth Esty (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
17478858%
 Clay Cope (GOP)12684242%
State Senate CT District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Fonfara (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
1908274%
 Barbara Ruhe (GOP)595823%
 Barbara Barry (Grn)7873%
State Senate CT District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eric Coleman (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
2916583%
 Theresa Tillett (GOP)581717%
State Senate CT District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Timothy Larson (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
2392256%
 Carolyn Mirek (GOP)1848244%
State Senate CT District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Cassano (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
2393750%
 Lorraine Marchetti (GOP)2347950%
State Senate CT District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Beth Bye (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
2751858%
 Mark Merritt (GOP)1981942%
State Senate CT District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry Gerratana (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
1963360%
 Charles Paonessa (GOP)1075933%
 Sharon Beloin-Saavedra 22277%
State Senate CT District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Kissel (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
2854861%
 Annie Hornish (Dem)1832939%
State Senate CT District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Witkos (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
3278964%
 David Pena (Dem)1835336%
State Senate CT District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Doyle (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
2965663%
 Earle Roberts (GOP)1721337%
State Senate CT District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ted Kennedy (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
3159260%
 Bruce Wilson (GOP)2072140%
State Senate CT District 13
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Len Suzio (GOP)
check
2155851%
 Dante Bartolomeo (Dem) (Incumbent)2066249%
State Senate CT District 14
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gayle Slossberg (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
2655358%
 Pat Libero (GOP)1901242%
State Senate CT District 15
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joan Hartley (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
2031282%
 James Russell (Ind)440718%
State Senate CT District 16
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe Markley (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
2932762%
 Ryan Rogers (Dem)1773138%
State Senate CT District 17
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 George Logan (GOP)
check
2140951%
 Joe Crisco (Dem) (Incumbent)2058349%
State Senate CT District 18
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Heather Somers (GOP)
check
2461257%
 Tim Bowles (Dem)1832743%
State Senate CT District 19
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Catherine Osten (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
2438858%
 Barbara Crouch (GOP)1736342%
State Senate CT District 20
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Formica (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
2700860%
 Ryan Henowitz (Dem)1789840%
State Senate CT District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Kelly (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
3086965%
 Prez Palmer (Dem)1653735%
State Senate CT District 22
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marilyn Moore (Dem) (Incumbent)2217257%
 Elaine Hammers (GOP)1681843%
State Senate CT District 23
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Edwin Gomes (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
1968988%
 Mike Garrett (GOP)258312%
State Senate CT District 24
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael McLachlan (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
2030352%
 Kenneth Gucker (Dem)1838748%
State Senate CT District 25
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bob Duff (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
2643360%
 Gregory Ehlers (GOP)1749340%
State Senate CT District 26
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Toni Boucher (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
3461360%
 Carolanne Curry (Dem)2286340%
State Senate CT District 27
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carlo Leone (Dem) (Incumbent)2414867%
 Gino Bottino (GOP)1115631%
 Cora Santaguida (Grn)8702%
State Senate CT District 28
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tony Hwang (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
3210859%
 Philip Dwyer (Dem)2276641%
State Senate CT District 29
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mae Flexer (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
2201155%
 John French (GOP)1826145%
State Senate CT District 30
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Craig Miner (GOP)
check
2352056%
 David Lawson (Dem)1855644%
State Senate CT District 31
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Henri Martin (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
2686860%
 Michael Nicastro (Dem)1808940%
State Senate CT District 32
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Kane (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
3299166%
 Greg Cava (Dem)1675334%
State Senate CT District 33
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Art Linares (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
3147457%
 Norm Needleman (Dem)2318342%
 Colin Bennett (Grn)8602%
State Senate CT District 35
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tony Guglielmo (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
3182662%
 Arlene Avery (Dem)1920938%
State Senate CT District 36
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott Frantz (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
2694958%
 John Blankley (Dem)1861540%
 Edward Heflin (Grn)7812%
State House CT District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matthew Ritter (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
509692%
 Ken Lerman (GOP)4468%
State House CT District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William Duff (GOP)
check
596451%
 Raghib Allie-Brennan (Dem)567449%
State House CT District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Angel Arce (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
365987%
 Lloyd Carter (GOP)52613%
State House CT District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brandon McGee (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
730381%
 Paul Panos (GOP)166019%
State House CT District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Edwin Vargas (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
482389%
 Russell Williams (GOP)59711%
State House CT District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Douglas McCrory (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
511794%
 Giselle Jacobs 3266%
State House CT District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Ackert (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
886066%
 Thomas Currier (Dem)462734%
State House CT District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jason Rojas (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
722487%
 Richard Lion (Lib)107013%
State House CT District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Henry Genga (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
624675%
 Travis Simpson (GOP)207025%
State House CT District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kelly Luxenberg (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
621261%
 John Topping (GOP)397939%
State House CT District 13
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe Diminico (Dem)314850%
 Mark Tweedie (GOP) (Incumbent)310650%
State House CT District 14
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tom Delnicki (GOP)
check
684353%
 Saud Anwar (Dem)616047%
State House CT District 16
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Hampton (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
701151%
 Lydia Tedone (GOP)672049%
 Robert Kalechman 751%
State House CT District 18
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Andrew Fleischmann (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
608464%
 Robert Levine (GOP)345336%
State House CT District 19
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Derek Slap (Dem)
check
688653%
 Chris Barnes (GOP)604147%
State House CT District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Demicco (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
704753%
 Chris Forster (GOP)614747%
State House CT District 22
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William Petit (GOP)
check
621159%
 Betty Boukus (Dem) (Incumbent)422941%
State House CT District 24
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rick Lopes (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
519065%
 James Sanders (GOP)285435%
State House CT District 25
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bobby Sanchez (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
428781%
 Richard Gadomski (GOP)88917%
 Martha Kelly (Grn)1262%
State House CT District 26
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Peter Tercyak (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
465472%
 Desiree Agosto (GOP)178528%
State House CT District 27
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary Byron (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
650654%
 Joshua Shulman (Dem)554146%
State House CT District 28
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Russell Morin (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
662152%
 Mike Hurley (GOP)590147%
 Lee Johnson 1511%
State House CT District 29
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tony Guerrera (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
740762%
 Todd Brown (GOP)447538%
State House CT District 30
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe Aresimowicz (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
688452%
 Christopher Morelli (GOP)638948%
State House CT District 31
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Prasad Srinivasan (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
960968%
 Matt Saunig (Dem)447732%
State House CT District 32
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christie Carpino (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
822565%
 Myron Johnson (Dem)439535%
State House CT District 33
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joseph Serra (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
564858%
 Linda Szynkowicz (GOP)413042%
State House CT District 35
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jesse MacLachlan (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
773060%
 Ellen Dahlgren (Dem)485337%
 Austin Coco (Lib)1952%
 Ian Barron (Grn)1681%
State House CT District 36
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Siegrist (GOP)
check
697551%
 Philip Miller (Dem) (Incumbent)666249%
State House CT District 37
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Holly Cheeseman (GOP)
check
715255%
 Beth Hogan (Dem)573745%
State House CT District 38
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kathleen McCarty (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
674755%
 Sharon Palmer (Dem)501241%
 Lauren Shaw (Grn)4774%
State House CT District 39
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Soto (Dem)
check
490484%
 Andrew Lockwood 5179%
 Ronna Stuller (Grn)4408%
State House CT District 40
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christine Conley (Dem)
check
401154%
 John Scott (GOP) (Incumbent)338346%
State House CT District 41
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe de la Cruz (Dem)
check
553955%
 Aundre Bumgardner (GOP) (Incumbent)461545%
State House CT District 43
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Diana Urban (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
784761%
 Nicholas Mullane (GOP)491439%
State House CT District 44
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anne Dubay Dauphinais (GOP)559260%
 Christine Randall (Dem) (Incumbent)367740%
State House CT District 45
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Skulczyck (GOP)
check
638062%
 Tracey Hanson (Dem)383438%
State House CT District 46
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Emmett Riley (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
339551%
 Rob Dempsky (GOP)258839%
 Bonnie Hong 6109%
State House CT District 47
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Doug Dubitsky (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
673660%
 Kate Donnelly (Dem)446640%
State House CT District 48
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Linda Orange (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
702156%
 Evan Evans (GOP)547744%
State House CT District 49
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Susan Johnson (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
491266%
 Tony Fantoli (GOP)255734%
State House CT District 50
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Pat Boyd (Dem)
check
638655%
 Nora Valentine (GOP)516545%
State House CT District 51
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Daniel Rovero (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
554858%
 Brian Lynch (GOP)402842%
State House CT District 52
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kurt Vail (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
665258%
 Kathy Bachiochi (Dem)416937%
 Linda LaCasse 5875%
State House CT District 53
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sam Belsito (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
637250%
 Susan Eastwood (Dem)630650%
State House CT District 54
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gregg Haddad (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
686575%
 Mark Sargent (GOP)225525%
State House CT District 56
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Winkler (Dem)
check
537952%
 Jim Tedford (GOP)504448%
State House CT District 58
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Greg Stokes (GOP)507554%
 David Alexander (Dem) (Incumbent)434146%
State House CT District 59
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carol Hall (GOP)515454%
 Anthony DiPace (Dem)445946%
State House CT District 60
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott Storms (GOP)
check
622953%
 Tim Curtis (Dem)542747%
State House CT District 61
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tami Zawistowski (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
754565%
 Michael Malloy (Dem)412635%
State House CT District 64
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brian Ohler (GOP)
check
691756%
 William Riiska (Dem)542044%
State House CT District 65
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michelle Cook (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
427451%
 Todd Schaller (GOP)406149%
State House CT District 66
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Wilson (GOP)
check
697956%
 Gayle Carr (Dem)550244%
State House CT District 67
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William Buckbee (GOP)
check
649558%
 Mary Jane Lundgren (Dem)449140%
 Cynthia Day (Grn)2072%
State House CT District 71
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anthony D'Amelio (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
630380%
 Danielle Albert 158820%
State House CT District 72
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry Butler (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
411780%
 Vernon Matthews 65513%
 Richard Cam 3687%
State House CT District 73
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeffrey Berger (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
424752%
 Steven Giacomi (GOP)393748%
State House CT District 74
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stephanie Cummings (GOP)
check
431156%
 Wendy Tyson-Wood (Dem)336544%
State House CT District 75
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Geraldo Reyes (Dem)
check
328275%
 Raymond Work (GOP)90321%
 Theodore Derouin 1804%
State House CT District 76
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Piscopo (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
921671%
 Myrna Watanabe (Dem)379329%
State House CT District 77
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cara Pavalock (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
571353%
 Laura Bartok (Dem)504947%
State House CT District 78
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Whit Betts (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
695363%
 Krystal Myers (Dem)404537%
State House CT District 79
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christopher Ziogas (Dem)
check
474154%
 Peter Del Mastro (GOP)396646%
State House CT District 81
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Fusco (GOP)
check
698359%
 David Zoni (Dem) (Incumbent)481541%
State House CT District 83
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Catherine Abercrombie (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
527851%
 Joseph Vollano (GOP)511849%
State House CT District 84
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Hilda Santiago (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
413586%
 Matthew Went (Grn)67814%
State House CT District 85
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mary Mushinsky (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
555357%
 Serge Mihaly (GOP)414143%
State House CT District 86
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Vincent Candelora (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
868187%
 Vincent Mase 132813%
State House CT District 87
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dave Yaccarino (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
958075%
 Steve Gifford (Dem)327325%
State House CT District 88
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joshua Elliott (Dem)
check
629262%
 Marjorie Bonadies (GOP)387438%
State House CT District 90
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Craig Fishbein (GOP)
check
890659%
 Patrick Reynolds (Dem)615041%
State House CT District 91
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael D'Agostino (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
833371%
 James Lynch (GOP)337729%
State House CT District 93
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Toni Walker (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
596095%
 Douglas Losty (GOP)3325%
State House CT District 99
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Albis (Dem) (Incumbent)500450%
 Steve Tracey (GOP)499050%
State House CT District 100
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matt Lesser (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
711369%
 Anthony Moran (GOP)313631%
State House CT District 102
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lonnie Reed (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
687858%
 Christopher Kelly (GOP)506842%
State House CT District 103
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Liz Linehan (Dem)547150%
 Andrew Falvey (GOP)541750%
State House CT District 104
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Linda Gentile (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
488057%
 Joseph Jaumann (GOP)366643%
State House CT District 105
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nicole Klarides-Ditria (GOP)
check
634157%
 Theresa Conroy (Dem) (Incumbent)474243%
State House CT District 106
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mitch Bolinsky (GOP) (Incumbent)716957%
 Eva Zimmerman (Dem)530243%
State House CT District 109
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Arconti (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
522866%
 Veasna Roeun (GOP)273734%
State House CT District 110
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bob Godfrey (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
341362%
 Emanuela Palmares (GOP)205038%
State House CT District 111
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Frey (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
843563%
 Joe Dowdell (Dem)499037%
State House CT District 113
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jason Perillo (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
809073%
 Adam Heller (Dem)301727%
State House CT District 114
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Themis Klarides (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
899391%
 Aldon Hynes (WF)8649%
State House CT District 115
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stephen Dargan (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
566170%
 Bart Chadderton (GOP)238930%
State House CT District 116
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael DiMassa (Dem)
check
459873%
 Richard DePalma (GOP)170427%
State House CT District 117
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Ferraro (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
670357%
 Sean Ronan (Dem)513243%
State House CT District 118
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kim Rose (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
629658%
 Rick Varrone (GOP)464142%
State House CT District 119
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Pam Staneski (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
717358%
 Ben Gettinger (Dem)523142%
State House CT District 120
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Laura Hoydick (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
750862%
 Frederick Streets (Dem)447037%
 Cliffton Price 621%
State House CT District 122
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ben McGorty (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
849079%
 Angela Capinera (Grn)223321%
State House CT District 123
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Rutigliano (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
766761%
 Lino Costantini (Dem)484439%
State House CT District 124
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Andre Baker (Dem) (Incumbent)530190%
 Jose Quiroga (GOP)60710%
State House CT District 125
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tom O'Dea (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
926188%
 Hector Lopez (Grn)128812%
State House CT District 126
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charlie Stallworth (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
633583%
 Anthony Pizighelli (GOP)126617%
State House CT District 127
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jack Hennessy (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
510976%
 Ruben Coriano (GOP)157324%
State House CT District 128
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christopher Rosario (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
353586%
 Ethan Book (GOP)55714%
State House CT District 129
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steven Stafstrom (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
518179%
 Peter Perillo (GOP)134721%
State House CT District 130
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ezequiel Santiago (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
403288%
 Melissa Borres (GOP)55512%
State House CT District 131
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Labriola (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
770068%
 Scott Flaherty (Dem)354232%
State House CT District 132
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brenda Kupchick (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
794960%
 Dru Georgiadis (Dem)531740%
State House CT District 133
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cristin Vahey (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
636959%
 Raymond Neuberger (GOP)440741%
State House CT District 134
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Laura Devlin (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
733860%
 Frederick Garrity (Dem)484140%
State House CT District 135
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Adam Dunsby (GOP)
check
718553%
 Bonnie Troy (Dem)629047%
State House CT District 136
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jonathan Steinberg (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
800258%
 Catherine Walsh (GOP)588342%
State House CT District 137
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Perone (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
669567%
 Darline Perpignan (GOP)328033%
State House CT District 138
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Ferguson (GOP)
check
538455%
 Jeff Tomchik (Dem)440945%
State House CT District 139
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Ryan (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
575263%
 Joseph Taraya (GOP)341337%
State House CT District 141
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terrie Wood (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
870169%
 Randy Klein (Dem)396931%
State House CT District 142
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Fred Wilms (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
744081%
 Anna Duleep (WF)172119%
State House CT District 144
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Caroline Simmons (Dem) (Incumbent)
check
744167%
 Steven Kolenberg (GOP)365933%
State House CT District 145
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patricia Miller (Dem) (Incumbent)520380%
 Francky Trofort (GOP)133420%
State House CT District 146
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry Adams (Dem) (Incumbent)627969%
 Arkadiusz Jakubowski (GOP)286931%
State House CT District 148
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Daniel Fox (Dem) (Incumbent)572771%
 Phil Balestriere (GOP)213427%
 Brian Merlen (Grn)1552%
State House CT District 151
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Fred Camillo (GOP) (Incumbent)
check
624560%
 Dita Bhargava (Dem)416640%