Connecticut State House of Representatives - WFSB 3 Connecticut

2013 State House of Representatives

Race Total Pcts Pcts Reporting
State House - District 1 5 5
Matthew Ritter (Democrat)94% with 6,038 Total Votes
Kenneth Lerman (Republican)6% with 413 Total Votes
State House - District 2 6 6
Dan Carter (Republican)54% with 5,716 Total Votes
Steven DeMoura (Democrat)46% with 4,920 Total Votes
State House - District 4 4 4
Angel Arce (Democrat)91% with 3,614 Total Votes
Rico Dence (Republican)9% with 341 Total Votes
State House - District 5 5 5
Brandon McGee (Democrat)84% with 7,542 Total Votes
Paul Panos (Republican)16% with 1,488 Total Votes
State House - District 6 4 4
Ed Vargas (Democrat)89% with 5,031 Total Votes
Michael Lupo (Republican)11% with 620 Total Votes
State House - District 7 5 5
Douglas McCrory (Democrat)97% with 6,237 Total Votes
Colleen Rankine (Republican)3% with 188 Total Votes
State House - District 8 6 6
Tim Ackert (Republican)58% with 7,176 Total Votes
John Murphy (Democrat)42% with 5,228 Total Votes
State House - District 9 3 3
Jason Rojas (Democrat)74% with 6,890 Total Votes
Rudy Hrubala (Republican)26% with 2,385 Total Votes
State House - District 10 3 3
Henry Genga (Democrat)79% with 5,906 Total Votes
Eileen Powers (Republican)21% with 1,591 Total Votes
State House - District 11 5 5
Timothy Larson (Democrat)77% with 5,043 Total Votes
Thomas Ogar (Republican)23% with 1,495 Total Votes
State House - District 12 3 3
Geoff Luxenberg (Democrat)63% with 6,074 Total Votes
Timothy Devanney (Republican)37% with 3,520 Total Votes
State House - District 13 2 2
Joe Diminico (Democrat)56% with 3,346 Total Votes
Mark Tweedie (Republican)44% with 2,679 Total Votes
State House - District 14 4 4
Bill Aman (Republican)69% with 8,453 Total Votes
Carol Driscoll (Democrat)31% with 3,798 Total Votes
State House - District 15 6 6
David Baram (Democrat)84% with 10,223 Total Votes
Quentin Johnson (Republican)16% with 1,910 Total Votes
State House - District 16 4 4
John Hampton (Democrat)53% with 6,890 Total Votes
Charity Folk (Republican)46% with 6,063 Total Votes
Robert Kalechman 1% with 134 Total Votes
State House - District 17 3 1
Timothy LeGeyt (Republican)69% with 3,832 Total Votes
David Pena (Democrat)31% with 1,715 Total Votes
State House - District 19 6 6
Brian Becker (Democrat)62% with 8,266 Total Votes
Jon Landry (Republican)38% with 5,009 Total Votes
State House - District 20 3 3
Joe Verrengia (Democrat)76% with 7,138 Total Votes
Chad Thompson (Republican)24% with 2,231 Total Votes
State House - District 21 5 5
Mike Demicco (Democrat)52% with 6,113 Total Votes
Bill Wadsworth (Republican)48% with 5,725 Total Votes
State House - District 22 5 5
Betty Boukus (Democrat)67% with 6,042 Total Votes
Scott Saunders (Republican)33% with 3,036 Total Votes
State House - District 23 5 5
Marilyn Giuliano (Republican)61% with 7,848 Total Votes
Adam Stillman (Democrat)39% with 4,938 Total Votes
State House - District 24 6 6
Rick Lopes (Democrat)66% with 4,888 Total Votes
Peter Steele (Republican)34% with 2,531 Total Votes
State House - District 25 7 7
Bobby Sanchez (Democrat)82% with 3,892 Total Votes
Richard Gadomski (Republican)16% with 742 Total Votes
Alfred Mayo 2% with 78 Total Votes
Robert Ouellette (Green Party)1% with 55 Total Votes
State House - District 26 4 4
Peter Tercyak (Democrat)67% with 3,924 Total Votes
Daniel Davis (Republican)28% with 1,660 Total Votes
David Kramer 5% with 291 Total Votes
State House - District 27 6 6
Sandy Nafis (Democrat)65% with 7,168 Total Votes
Ben Ancona (Republican)35% with 3,834 Total Votes
State House - District 28 4 4
Russell Morin (Democrat)55% with 5,369 Total Votes
John Console (Republican)45% with 4,367 Total Votes
State House - District 29 6 6
Tony Guerrera (Democrat)76% with 10,439 Total Votes
Todd Brown (Republican)24% with 3,334 Total Votes
State House - District 31 9 8
Prasad Srinivasan (Republican)60% with 8,065 Total Votes
Chip Flanagan (Democrat)40% with 5,337 Total Votes
State House - District 32 2 2
Christie Carpino (Republican)54% with 6,256 Total Votes
Christopher Phelps (Democrat)46% with 5,243 Total Votes
State House - District 33 7 7
Joseph Serra (Democrat)72% with 6,349 Total Votes
Callie Grippo (Republican)28% with 2,519 Total Votes
State House - District 34 3 3
Melissa Ziobron (Republican)55% with 6,241 Total Votes
Christopher Goff (Democrat)45% with 5,122 Total Votes
State House - District 35 3 3
Tom Vicino (Democrat)55% with 6,326 Total Votes
John Samperi (Republican)45% with 5,206 Total Votes
State House - District 36 6 6
Philip Miller (Democrat)57% with 7,105 Total Votes
Vincent Pacileo (Republican)43% with 5,352 Total Votes
State House - District 38 6 6
Elizabeth Ritter (Democrat)61% with 6,761 Total Votes
Tony Siragusa (Republican)39% with 4,383 Total Votes
State House - District 39 2 2
Ernest Hewett (Democrat)83% with 4,577 Total Votes
Daniel Docker (Republican)17% with 942 Total Votes
State House - District 40 5 5
Edward Moukawsher (Democrat)55% with 3,427 Total Votes
Andrew Lavery (Republican)45% with 2,823 Total Votes
State House - District 41 5 5
Elissa Wright (Democrat)53% with 4,958 Total Votes
Harry Watson (Republican)47% with 4,390 Total Votes
State House - District 42 5 5
Timothy Bowles (Democrat)52% with 4,685 Total Votes
Mike France (Republican)48% with 4,388 Total Votes
State House - District 44 8 8
Mae Flexer (Democrat)68% with 5,267 Total Votes
Harold Reeves (Republican)32% with 2,524 Total Votes
State House - District 45 6 6
Steven Mikutel (Democrat)67% with 6,013 Total Votes
Rich Eighme (Republican)33% with 2,905 Total Votes
State House - District 46 5 5
Emmett Riley (Democrat)68% with 4,046 Total Votes
Mikel Middleton (Republican)32% with 1,865 Total Votes
State House - District 47 11 11
Brian Sear (Democrat)55% with 5,503 Total Votes
Noah Enslow (Republican)45% with 4,450 Total Votes
State House - District 48 6 6
Linda Orange (Democrat)61% with 6,676 Total Votes
Stan Soby (Republican)39% with 4,331 Total Votes
State House - District 49 2 2
Susan Johnson (Democrat)78% with 5,144 Total Votes
Harry Carboni (Republican)22% with 1,462 Total Votes
State House - District 52 4 4
Penny Bacchiochi (Republican)68% with 6,892 Total Votes
Chris Grohs (Democrat)31% with 3,171 Total Votes
Daniel Traceski 1% with 93 Total Votes
State House - District 53 4 4
Bryan Hurlburt (Democrat)62% with 7,227 Total Votes
Christine Vincent (Republican)38% with 4,428 Total Votes
State House - District 55 4 4
Pamela Sawyer (Republican)73% with 9,157 Total Votes
Richard Marzi (Democrat)27% with 3,432 Total Votes
State House - District 57 3 3
Christopher Davis (Republican)53% with 5,728 Total Votes
Jason Bowsza (Democrat)47% with 5,135 Total Votes
State House - District 58 1 1
David Alexander (Democrat)63% with 5,572 Total Votes
Tom Sirard (Republican)37% with 3,245 Total Votes
State House - District 59 2 2
David Kiner (Democrat)58% with 5,463 Total Votes
Joe Bosco (Republican)42% with 4,020 Total Votes
State House - District 60 4 4
Peggy Sayers (Democrat)58% with 6,196 Total Votes
Michael Russo (Republican)42% with 4,538 Total Votes
State House - District 61 3 3
Elaine O'Brien (Democrat)52% with 5,744 Total Votes
Tami Zawistowski (Republican)48% with 5,261 Total Votes
State House - District 62 6 5
Bill Simanski (Republican)62% with 7,130 Total Votes
Evan Dantos (Democrat)38% with 4,311 Total Votes
State House - District 63 5 5
Jay Case (Republican)58% with 6,982 Total Votes
Michael Renzullo (Democrat)42% with 5,034 Total Votes
State House - District 64 10 10
Roberta Willis (Democrat)57% with 8,914 Total Votes
Vivian Nasiatka (Republican)43% with 6,710 Total Votes
State House - District 65 4 4
Michelle Cook (Democrat)59% with 4,879 Total Votes
Wendy Traub (Republican)41% with 3,343 Total Votes
State House - District 66 7 7
Craig Miner (Republican)98% with 8,761 Total Votes
Dennis O'Neil (Working Families)2% with 159 Total Votes
State House - District 67 5 5
Cecilia Buck-Taylor (Republican)57% with 5,383 Total Votes
Andrew Grossman (Democrat)38% with 3,520 Total Votes
Nicholas Payne (Green Party)5% with 471 Total Votes
State House - District 71 5 5
Anthony D'Amelio (Republican)60% with 5,635 Total Votes
Ernest Brunelli (Democrat)40% with 3,705 Total Votes
State House - District 72 4 4
Larry Butler (Democrat)77% with 4,213 Total Votes
Mike Stango (Republican)21% with 1,172 Total Votes
Richard Cam 1% with 69 Total Votes
State House - District 73 5 5
Jeffrey Berger (Democrat)61% with 4,528 Total Votes
Dennis Odle (Republican)39% with 2,899 Total Votes
State House - District 74 4 4
Selim Noujaim (Republican)81% with 4,231 Total Votes
Joseph Nolan (Independent)19% with 981 Total Votes
State House - District 75 5 5
Victor Cuevas (Democrat)80% with 3,295 Total Votes
John Alseph (Republican)20% with 819 Total Votes
State House - District 77 4 4
Christopher Wright (Democrat)58% with 5,809 Total Votes
Jill Fitzgerald (Republican)42% with 4,131 Total Votes
State House - District 78 4 4
Whit Betts (Republican)60% with 5,890 Total Votes
Daniel Santorso (Democrat)36% with 3,578 Total Votes
George Langer (Working Families)4% with 360 Total Votes
State House - District 79 3 3
Frank Nicastro (Democrat)67% with 5,245 Total Votes
Mary Alford (Republican)33% with 2,633 Total Votes
State House - District 80 5 5
Rob Sampson (Republican)57% with 6,217 Total Votes
Chuck Marsella (Democrat)43% with 4,688 Total Votes
State House - District 81 5 5
David Zoni (Democrat)55% with 5,727 Total Votes
Cheryl Lounsbury (Republican)45% with 4,718 Total Votes
State House - District 82 6 6
Buddy Altobello (Democrat)67% with 6,428 Total Votes
Arline Dunlop (Republican)33% with 3,120 Total Votes
State House - District 83 5 5
Catherine Abercrombie (Democrat)64% with 6,105 Total Votes
Pablo Soto (Republican)36% with 3,449 Total Votes
State House - District 84 5 5
Hilda Santiago (Democrat)72% with 3,952 Total Votes
David Swedock (Republican)23% with 1,279 Total Votes
Matthew Went (Green Party)3% with 139 Total Votes
Damien DeJesus (We The People)2% with 85 Total Votes
State House - District 85 4 4
Mary Mushinsky (Democrat)62% with 6,082 Total Votes
Gregory Bachand (Republican)38% with 3,700 Total Votes
State House - District 89 5 5
Lezlye Zupkus (Republican)51% with 6,209 Total Votes
Vickie Nardello (Democrat)49% with 5,978 Total Votes
State House - District 90 5 5
Mary Fritz (Democrat)60% with 6,666 Total Votes
Guy Darter (Republican)40% with 4,434 Total Votes
State House - District 99 7 7
James Albis (Democrat)68% with 5,904 Total Votes
Craig Cubellotti (Republican)32% with 2,719 Total Votes
State House - District 100 7 7
Matt Lesser (Democrat)68% with 6,558 Total Votes
Deborah Kleckowski (Republican)32% with 3,040 Total Votes
State House - District 101 4 4
Noreen Kokoruda (Republican)60% with 7,536 Total Votes
David Dwyer (Democrat)40% with 4,947 Total Votes
State House - District 102 5 5
Lonnie Reed (Democrat)58% with 6,001 Total Votes
Lori Nicholson (Republican)42% with 4,352 Total Votes
State House - District 103 5 5
Al Adinolfi (Republican)56% with 5,783 Total Votes
Elizabeth Linehan (Democrat)44% with 4,506 Total Votes
State House - District 104 8 8
Linda Gentile (Democrat)75% with 5,664 Total Votes
Mary Porter (Republican)25% with 1,881 Total Votes
State House - District 105 5 5
Len Greene (Republican)51% with 5,083 Total Votes
Theresa Conroy (Democrat)49% with 4,959 Total Votes
State House - District 106 2 2
Mitch Bolinsky (Republican)50% with 5,747 Total Votes
Lisa Romano (Democrat)50% with 5,699 Total Votes
State House - District 107 5 5
David Scribner (Republican)86% with 8,618 Total Votes
David Stevenson (Working Families)14% with 1,375 Total Votes
State House - District 109 2 2
David Arconti (Democrat)59% with 4,432 Total Votes
Andrew Wetmore (Republican)41% with 3,040 Total Votes
State House - District 110 2 2
Bob Godfrey (Democrat)73% with 3,429 Total Votes
Scott DeMuth (Republican)27% with 1,244 Total Votes
State House - District 111 3 0
John Frey (Republican)0% with 0 Total Votes
Jeff Bonistalli (Democrat)0% with 0 Total Votes
State House - District 112 5 5
DebraLee Hovey (Republican)66% with 7,430 Total Votes
Robert Dumbroski (Democrat)34% with 3,860 Total Votes
State House - District 113 2 2
Jason Perillo (Republican)69% with 6,574 Total Votes
Elaine Matto (Democrat)31% with 2,891 Total Votes
State House - District 114 4 4
Themis Klarides (Republican)64% with 7,472 Total Votes
Aldon Hynes (Democrat)36% with 4,225 Total Votes
State House - District 115 5 5
Stephen Dargan (Democrat)78% with 5,846 Total Votes
Joseph Palmucci (Republican)22% with 1,639 Total Votes
State House - District 118 5 5
Kim Rose (Democrat)63% with 6,072 Total Votes
Michael Casey (Republican)37% with 3,503 Total Votes
State House - District 119 4 4
James Maroney (Democrat)52% with 5,947 Total Votes
Pam Staneski (Republican)48% with 5,487 Total Votes
State House - District 120 6 6
Laura Hoydick (Republican)60% with 6,404 Total Votes
Terry Masters (Democrat)40% with 4,229 Total Votes
Cliffton Price 1% with 65 Total Votes
State House - District 121 5 5
Terry Backer (Democrat)73% with 5,919 Total Votes
Joe Crudo (Republican)27% with 2,231 Total Votes
State House - District 123 2 2
David Rutigliano (Republican)55% with 6,273 Total Votes
Tom Christiano (Democrat)45% with 5,132 Total Votes
Louis Bevilacqua 1% with 90 Total Votes
State House - District 124 4 4
Don Clemons (Democrat)92% with 5,417 Total Votes
Jose Quiroga (Republican)8% with 442 Total Votes
State House - District 125 3 3
Tom O'Dea (Republican)64% with 7,780 Total Votes
Mark Robbins (Democrat)34% with 4,182 Total Votes
David Bedell (Green Party)2% with 223 Total Votes
State House - District 126 6 6
Charlie Stallworth (Democrat)88% with 6,353 Total Votes
Anthony Pizighelli (Republican)12% with 896 Total Votes
State House - District 127 3 3
Jack Hennessy (Democrat)79% with 4,828 Total Votes
Anthony Minutolo (Republican)21% with 1,290 Total Votes
State House - District 128 2 2
Christina Ayala (Democrat)89% with 3,332 Total Votes
Manuel Bataguas (Republican)11% with 393 Total Votes
State House - District 129 4 4
Auden Grogins (Democrat)83% with 4,934 Total Votes
John Slater (Republican)17% with 1,000 Total Votes
State House - District 130 5 5
Ezequiel Santiago (Democrat)90% with 4,098 Total Votes
John Iannuzzi (Republican)10% with 431 Total Votes
State House - District 132 5 5
Brenda Kupchick (Republican)54% with 6,809 Total Votes
Sue Brand (Democrat)46% with 5,685 Total Votes
State House - District 133 5 5
Kim Fawcett (Democrat)62% with 5,948 Total Votes
Chris DeSanctis (Republican)38% with 3,645 Total Votes
State House - District 134 4 4
Tony Hwang (Republican)65% with 7,371 Total Votes
Heather Dean (Democrat)35% with 4,019 Total Votes
State House - District 135 4 4
John Shaban (Republican)53% with 6,588 Total Votes
Leon Karvelis (Democrat)45% with 5,660 Total Votes
Gabriel Rossi (Green Party)2% with 288 Total Votes
State House - District 136 5 5
Jonathan Steinberg (Democrat)56% with 7,398 Total Votes
Stephen Rubin (Republican)44% with 5,740 Total Votes
State House - District 137 3 3
Chris Perone (Democrat)67% with 5,974 Total Votes
Joanne Romano (Republican)33% with 2,918 Total Votes
State House - District 139 4 4
Kevin Ryan (Democrat)71% with 5,196 Total Votes
Leon Moore (Republican)29% with 2,156 Total Votes
State House - District 141 6 6
Terrie Wood (Republican)67% with 7,154 Total Votes
Rob Werner (Democrat)33% with 3,531 Total Votes
State House - District 142 4 4
Lawrence Cafero (Republican)56% with 6,295 Total Votes
Kate Tepper (Democrat)44% with 4,977 Total Votes
State House - District 143 5 5
Gail Lavielle (Republican)59% with 7,242 Total Votes
Ted Hoffstatter (Democrat)41% with 5,071 Total Votes
State House - District 144 5 5
Michael Pollard (Democrat)70% with 5,058 Total Votes
Mike Molgano (Republican)30% with 2,158 Total Votes
State House - District 145 3 3
Patricia Miller (Democrat)79% with 4,602 Total Votes
Francky Trofort (Republican)21% with 1,230 Total Votes
State House - District 146 4 4
Gerald Fox (Democrat)70% with 5,058 Total Votes
Eva Maldonado (Republican)30% with 2,158 Total Votes
State House - District 147 5 5
William Tong (Democrat)57% with 6,178 Total Votes
Nicola Tarzia (Republican)43% with 4,613 Total Votes
State House - District 148 4 4
Daniel Fox (Democrat)70% with 4,870 Total Votes
Philip Balestriere (Republican)29% with 2,027 Total Votes
Rolf Maurer (Green Party)2% with 109 Total Votes
State House - District 149 4 4
Livvy Floren (Republican)64% with 6,455 Total Votes
John Blankley (Democrat)36% with 3,696 Total Votes
State House - District 150 6 6
Stephen Walko (Republican)57% with 4,761 Total Votes
Stephanie Paulmeno (Democrat)43% with 3,635 Total Votes
State House - District 151 4 4
Fred Camillo (Republican)67% with 6,599 Total Votes
David Rafferty (Democrat)33% with 3,262 Total Votes